YOUTH PORTRAITURE PRIZE WINNERS - 2015

< Back to Portraiture Prize Winners

HIGH SCHOOL SECTION

Student Prizes - Years 10-12
Proudly sponsored by HU Kendall & Co and Art Spectrum

Ruth Loveridge Winner Years 10-12

First Prize - Ruth Loveridge 

Jordee Stewart 2nd Prize    Eleanor Howes Third Prize

2nd Prize - Jordee Stewart                                                                                     Third Prize - Eleanor Howes

Christopher Arnold - Highly Commended

Highly Commended - Christopher Arnold

Nina Femia - Highly Commended

Highly Commended - Nina Femia

Student Prizes - Years 7-9
Proudly sponsored by HU Kendall & Co and Art Spectrum

Izabella Kitching - First Prize Years 7-9

First Prize - Izabella Kitching

Jasmine Koong Second Prize Years 7-9   Tahro Clements - Third Prize Years 7-9

Second Prize - Jasmine Koong                                                                               Third Prize - Tahro Clements

Daniel He - Highly Commended       Noor Iqbal - Highly Commended

Highly Commended - Daniel He                                                                 Highly Commended - Noor Iqbal

HIGH SCHOOL SECTION

School Prizes

Proudly sponsored by Squire Patton Boggs Youth Arts Foundation 

Years 7-9 - Half Day Art Workshop = John XXIII

Years 10-12 - Full Day Art Workshop = Lake Joondalup Baptist College

HAWAIIAN YOUTH HOSPITAL COMPETITION

Years 11-12
Proudly sponsored by Lions City of Perth Club 

Pia - First Prize Years 11-12

First Prize - Pia

Chloe Tomlison - Second Prize   Grace - Third Prize

Second Prize - Chloe                                                                                                                    Third Prize - Grace

Caitlyn - Encouragement Prize     Pia - Encouragement Prize

Encouragement Prize - Caitlyn                                                                                               Encouragement Prize - Pia

Years 7-10
Proudly sponsored by Hawaiian

Amberley - First Prize

First Prize - Amberley

Madison - Second Prize          Olivia - Third Prize

Second Prize - Madison                                                                                                      Third Prize - Olivia Hu

Gabby - Encouragement Prize              Alexandra - Encouragement Prize

Encouragement Prize - Gabby                                                                            Encouragement Prize - Alexandra