YOUTH PORTRAITURE PRIZE WINNERS - 2014

< Back to Portraiture Prize Winners

HIGH SCHOOL SECTION  

Student Prizes - Years 10-12

Proudly sponsored by HU Kendall & Co and Art Spectrum

1st Prize Years 10-12
1st Prize Megan Penny
Tessa Laing
2nd Prize - Tessa Laing
3rd Prize Melissa Clements
3rd Prize - Melissa Clements
Highly Commended - Jessica Baker      Highly Commended - Monique Chiari
Highly Commended - Jessica Baker                Highly Commended - Monique Chiari
 

Student Prizes - YEARS 8-9

Proudly sponsored by HU Kendall & Co and Art Spectrum

1st Prize - Rebecca Richards   2nd Prize - Jessica Low

1st Prize - Rebecca Richards                                              2nd Prize - Jessica Low

3rd Prize - Olivia Allen    Highly Commended - Akshay Bishnalull

3rd Prize - Olivia Allen                                                         Highly Commended - Akshay Bishnalull

 Youth People's Choice Prize

Highly Commended - Monique Chiari

Youth People's Choice Prize winner - Monique Chiari

 

HIGH SCHOOL SECTION

School Prizes

Proudly sponsored by Squire Patton Boggs Youth Arts Foundation   

1st Prize = St Mary's Anglican Girls' School  

2nd Prize = All Saints College

 

STARLIGHT LIVEWIRE HOSPITAL SECTION

Years 11 - 12

1st prize - Lauren Parkes  2nd Prize - Grace Lewitzka

1st prize - Lauren Parkes                                                                                  2nd Prize - Grace Lewitzka

 3rd Prize - Chloe Tomlinson       Encouragement Prize - Kimberley Macfarlane

 3rd Prize - Chloe Tomlinson                                      Encouragement Prize - Kimberley Macfarlane

Years 6 - 10

1st prize - Olivia Hu     2nd Prize - Shani Flanagan-Rhodes

1st prize - Olivia Hu                                                                                    2nd Prize - Shani Flanagan-Rhodes

3rd Prize       Enc Prize - Sasha Abdrashitova

3rd Prize                                                                         Enc Prize - Sasha Abdrashitova